+1 vote
51 views

Today when i load enggforum , the design was broken .Style was not loaded

What to do to restore ?

Thanks

asked Jul 30, 2016 in Computer Science - IT by kompy
retagged Oct 30, 2016 by slow_learner | 51 views

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hi there,

Thank you for checking out EnggForum.com , It may be result of browser caching and could not be reproduced at my end .

You could try reloading the website by hitting : Ctrl + F5 (in windows) to reload the design again.

Hope that helps .

answered Jul 30, 2016 by peliant
edited Oct 30, 2016 by slow_learner
0 votes

Try refreshing your page with CTRL + F5 key together.

answered Feb 25 by RohitNath