0 votes

What is the default location for startup folder in Windows 7 ?

asked Aug 25, 2016 in Computer Science - IT by transformer (240 points) | 31 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Default location of startup folder :

C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup

answered Aug 25, 2016 by transformer (240 points)
0 votes

startup programs are spared in an uncommon organizer on the hard drive and run consequently when Windows boots up. In Windows 7, the default startup program settings are like those of past forms of Windows. To change startup programs in Windows 7, change MSConfig settings, get to singular program settings, or erase programs through your PC's regedit program


answered 1 day ago by Roloff (1 point)