0 votes
32 views

List of imoprtantmechanical properties

asked Apr 21 in Mechanical by ramakrishnan | 32 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Some properties include :

tensile strength.

compressive strength.

hardness.

toughness.

elasticity.

plasticity.

ductility.

malleability.

answered Apr 21 by macIN
0 votes

Mechanical properties of material are one of the most important basic concepts in a well design

answered 3 days ago by petronext