0 votes
36 views

List of imoprtantmechanical properties

asked Apr 21 in Mechanical by ramakrishnan | 36 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

Some properties include :

tensile strength.

compressive strength.

hardness.

toughness.

elasticity.

plasticity.

ductility.

malleability.

answered Apr 21 by macIN
0 votes

Mechanical properties of material are one of the most important basic concepts in a well design

answered Nov 10 by petronext
0 votes

Computer-aided industrial design (CAID) is simply the use of computerized software in the industrial design process. As opposed to traditional manual drafting, CAID is an automated process that greatly increases the efficiency of design alterations, concept testing and general optimizations.

answered 3 days ago by petronext
I wonder! Answer is no way related to Question.