0 votes
44 views
Is there any tool / website that i can use in Samsung smartphone to learn programming (c and c++) ?
asked Jun 27, 2015 in Computer Science - IT by peliant (217 points)
recategorized Aug 24, 2015 by slow_learner | 44 views

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

There are tons of articles available in internet which can be useful for you to learn any programming language.

If you are looking for a compiling tool for programming languages ,then you can use ideone ,its pretty dynamic for small screen devices.

 

 

answered Jul 1, 2015 by kevin (337 points)
selected Jul 1, 2015 by peliant
+2 votes
ya , You have lot of apps and site yu can refer for cprogramming and c++ programming  .

If you ask for sites i ll prefer you sites such as

http://see-programming.blogspot.in/

http://www.javatpoint.com/c-programming-language-tutorial

http://www.geeksforgeeks.org/c/

c++

http://www.sanfoundry.com/cpp-programming-examples-data-structures/

http://www.geeksforgeeks.org/c-plus-plus/

 

and apps such as

1.c pattern programs free

2.programming hub
 
3.c++programming by Rushikesh Chaudhari

4.c++ pattern programs free

Note ::: there are many apps and sites that are well explained  but these one are those I refer and these sites and apps are useful as of my knowledge.
answered Jun 30, 2015 by nagini s (82 points)