+3 votes
40 views

How to create Android applications without using java & kotlin or without using Android studio so that we can publish it on play store?

asked Feb 1 in Computer Science - IT by Vikramaditya | 40 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

In the beginning, when Android Development was Next Big Thing we had to code in Eclipse or other available IDEs with Java Code.

As of now, you dont have to learn coding to create Android App or Web App. 

Just search for "create android app without code" in Search Engine : you have list of Applications / Websites which help create Android Apps.

But the thing is you cannot implement core features while using these alternatives. Much customization can be only done by using proper IDE like Android Studio and Programming Language.

Happy Coding !! 

answered Feb 1 by ppk
Thanks for your answer
Please select as answer if it was helpful :)
0 votes

Yes it is possible. Just search for apps in Play Store. There are several apps which provide you the platform for Android Applications. Moreover there are many websites where you can create your own Android applications.

Example : Thunkable, Appybuilder, etc.

answered Feb 2 by Soutrik
0 votes

There are several apps which provide you the platform for Android Applications

answered Feb 9 by petronext