0 votes
241 views
I am now using clipgrab website to download youtube videos ,
 is there any other efficient website to download youtube videos?
asked Jul 6, 2015 in Computer Science - IT by T.PRATHIBA (181 points)
recategorized Aug 25, 2015 by slow_learner | 241 views

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Say for example you have a link as:
www.youtube.com/watch65/76

To download video just add :
 ss or save or kick before youtube in link :
www.ssyoutube.com/watch65/76
Or
www.saveyoutube.com/watch65/76

Thatsit ! Without any softwares..
Thank you!
answered Jul 6, 2015 by ppk (434 points)
selected Jul 10, 2015 by T.PRATHIBA
0 votes
savefrom.net it's best one
answered Sep 9, 2015 by mmohanraj24695 (4 points)