0 votes
11 views

This is a part of irrigation part of civil engineering

asked Feb 26 in Civil Engineering by supratimghosh97 | 11 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Selected Ans.

For the flow of water will takes easily.

Prevent leakages of canal.

Prevent soil errosion.


answered Feb 26 by Zeshaan ali
selected Feb 28 by supratimghosh97
0 votes

We are lining of canals for to maintain certain slopes and to stop the erosion of soil and flow maintain uniformly throughout the section. 

answered Mar 11 by Lavanya Katta